Race Results

MSA Free State Regional: Round 3*
Tempe Motocross Track, Bloemfontein
11 May 2019

MX 50 Novice
Position Name License Number Race Number Bike Make Bike Size Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3 Points 1 Points 2 Points 3 Extra Total
1 VICTOR XAVIER 21453 460 Husqvarna 50cc 1 1 1 25 25 25 - 75
2 HOWELL VIV 21485 778 KTM 50cc 2 2 2 22 22 22 - 66
3 CAWOOD RUBEN 21437 69 KTM 50cc 5 3 3 18 20 20 - 58
4 VAN BREDA LYLA 10674 20 KTM 50cc 4 4 4 19 19 19 - 57
5 VILJOEN LIAN 130 KTM 50cc 3 5 7 20 18 16 - 54
6 VAN MINNEN WAYNE 21483 10 KTM 50cc 6 6 5 17 17 18 - 52
7 CAWOOD MIENKE 21419 169 KTM 50cc 7 7 6 16 16 17 - 49
8 NEL ALLAN 20846 65 KTM 50cc 8 8 8 15 15 15 - 45
9 VAN MINNEN FRANK 21469 7 KTM 50cc 9 9 9 14 14 14 - 42
10 BRITZ, JANKO 21215 101 KTM 50cc DNR DNF DNF - - - - -
MX 50 Pro
Position Name License Number Race Number Bike Make Bike Size Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3 Points 1 Points 2 Points 3 Extra Total
1 VAN NIEKERK WJ 13777 243 KTM 50cc 1 1 2 25 25 22 - 72
2 TILLEY CASEY 17589 212 KTM 50cc 3 3 1 20 20 25 - 65
3 DU PLOOY ERIK 11860 55 KTM 50cc 2 2 3 22 22 20 - 64
4 VERSTER DAYLE 20805 515 Husqvarna 50cc 4 4 4 19 19 19 - 57
MX 65
Position Name License Number Race Number Bike Make Bike Size Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3 Points 1 Points 2 Points 3 Extra Total
1 SAFFY AIDEN 09892 216 Husqvarna 65cc 1 2 2 25 22 22 - 69
2 MOSTERT LOUIS 12505 228 Yamaha 65cc 2 3 4 22 20 19 - 61
3 TILLEY BLADE 17588 125 KTM 65cc 6 4 3 17 19 20 - 56
4 NONDABULA KHANYA 22546 316 Yamaha 65cc 4 5 6 19 18 17 - 54
5 GRAVEN RONALD 20991 24 KTM 65cc 3 8 5 20 15 18 - 53
6 BRINK PIETER 05510 227 KTM 65cc DNR 1 1 - 25 25 - 50
7 MNGOMEZULU MUSA 22548 188 KTM 65cc DNF 6 7 - 17 16 - 33
8 MNGOMEZULU THANDO 02250 459 Yamaha 65cc DNF 7 8 - 16 15 - 31
9 HOWELL TREVOR 21455 457 Husqvarna 65cc 5 DNF DNR 18 - - - 18
MX Pro Mini
Position Name License Number Race Number Bike Make Bike Size Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3 Points 1 Points 2 Points 3 Extra Total
1 FLETCHER JOSHUA 05386 146 Yamaha 85cc 1 2 2 25 22 22 - 69
2 VAN DEN BERG ANDRÉ 21409 123 Husqvarna 85cc 3 3 3 20 20 20 - 60
3 VERSTER NATHAN 10445 999 KTM 85cc 2 4 4 22 19 19 - 60
4 ERASMUS ARNO 13392 21 KTM 85cc 4 5 5 19 18 18 - 55
5 DU PLOOY WIAN 01775 199 Husqvarna 85cc DNF 1 1 - 25 25 - 50
MX Highschool
Position Name License Number Race Number Bike Make Bike Size Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3 Points 1 Points 2 Points 3 Extra Total
1 KARSTEN RIKUS 17730 18 KTM 125cc 1 1 1 25 25 25 - 75
2 DU PLOOY WIAN 1775 199 Husqvarna 85cc 2 2 3 22 22 20 - 64
3 VERSTER THABO 10450 114 KTM 125cc 3 4 2 20 19 22 - 61
4 VAN DER MESCHT JUANDRÉ 17470 55 KTM 125cc 4 3 4 19 20 19 - 58
5 DU TOIT RUAN 10452 22 KTM 125cc 5 5 5 18 18 18 - 54
MX Senior Support
Position Name License Number Race Number Bike Make Bike Size Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3 Points 1 Points 2 Points 3 Extra Total
1 FRIEDRICHS ANRICO 14546 74 Husqvarna 250cc 1 1 1 25 25 25 - 75
2 VAN NIEKERK JAUN 21262 72 Honda 450cc 2 2 2 22 22 22 - 66
3 VAN ROOYEN JOHAN 22390 310 KTM 125cc 3 3 4 20 20 19 - 59
4 NEL WIMPIE 22419 87 Suzuki 450cc 5 6 3 18 17 20 - 55
5 CARSTENS EML 21444 88 Yamaha 125cc 4 4 6 19 19 17 - 55
6 BOTHA MARCO O/E 78 KTM 125cc 7 5 5 16 18 18 - 52
7 BREDENKAMP RENIER 20988 21 KTM 125cc 6 7 DNF 17 16 - - 33
8 FRONEMAN MARCO 21383 216 Husqvarna 250cc 8 DNR 7 15 - 16 - 31
MX3 Vets & Masters
Position Name License Number Race Number Bike Make Bike Size Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3 Points 1 Points 2 Points 3 Extra Total
1 VAN SCHALKWYK WARRICK 21127 17 Yamaha 450cc 1 1 1 25 25 25 - 75
2 GRAVEN RONNIE 03271 15 Yamaha 250cc 2 2 2 22 22 22 - 66
3 ERASMUS LOURIUS 21080 111 KTM 450cc 3 4 3 20 19 20 - 59
4 NEL JOHN 20844 96 KTM 450cc 4 3 4 19 20 19 - 58
5 VAN VUUREN LOURENS 20966 40 Yamaha 250cc 5 5 5 18 18 18 - 54
MX Ladies
Position Name License Number Race Number Bike Make Bike Size Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3 Points 1 Points 2 Points 3 Extra Total
1 SAMANTHA VAN DER WESTHUIZEN 17283 777 KTM 250cc 1 1 1 25 25 25 - 75
MX3 Grand Masters
Position Name License Number Race Number Bike Make Bike Size Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3 Points 1 Points 2 Points 3 Extra Total
1 VAN BILJON BARNIE 21282 53 KTM 250cc 1 2 1 25 22 25 - 72
2 POTGIETER FRANS 20990 99 KTM 150cc 2 1 2 22 25 22 - 69
3 MARE BRIAN 23119 50 Honda 250cc 3 3 3 20 20 20 - 60
4 VAN DER WESTHUIZEN WESSO 22439 437 KTM 350cc 4 4 4 19 19 19 - 57
MX 1 & MX 2
Position Name License Number Race Number Bike Make Bike Size Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3 Points 1 Points 2 Points 3 Extra Total
1 VOGELESANG JOHAN 01326 18 KTM 250cc 1 1 1 25 25 25 - 75
2 ENGELBRECHT TYSON 02172 100 KTM 350cc 2 2 2 22 22 22 - 66
3 TORLAGE IVAN 21129 33 Yamaha 450cc 3 3 3 20 20 20 - 60
4 SOMMER MORNE 02562 17 Yamaha 450cc 4 4 4 19 19 19 - 57
5 FRIEDRICHS ANRICO 14546 74 Husqvarna 250cc 6 5 6 17 18 17 - 52
6 SMIT RUWALDO 21514 222 KTM 350cc 7 6 7 16 17 16 - 49
7 VAN NIEKERK NEELS 20938 129 Suzuki 450cc 5 DNF 5 18 - 18 - 36

* Provisional