Race Results

WOMZA Regional: Round 8*
Tempe Motocross Track, Bloemfontein
10 November 2018

MX 50 Novice
Position Name License Number Race Number Bike Make Bike Size Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3 Points 1 Points 2 Points 3 Extra Total
1 REYNHARDT VAN NIEKERK 5744 601 KTM 50cc 2 1 - 22 25 - - 47
2 DALE VERSTER 5719 515 Husqvarna 50cc 1 2 - 25 22 - - 47
3 LOGAN VAN DER WESTHUIZEN 5159 140 Husqvarna 50cc 3 3 - 20 20 - - 40
4 JAYDEN VAN DER WESTHUIZEN 5856 121 Husqvarna 50cc 6 4 - 17 19 - - 36
5 XAVIER VICTOR 6295 46 KTM 50cc 5 5 - 18 18 - - 36
6 OHAN GRAVEN 6153 14 Husqvarna 50cc 7 6 - 16 17 - - 33
7 ALLAN NEL 6398 6 KTM 50cc 8 7 - 15 16 - - 31
8 CASEY TILLY 5535 212 KTM 50cc 4 DNR - 19 - - - 19
MX 50 Pro
Position Name License Number Race Number Bike Make Bike Size Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3 Points 1 Points 2 Points 3 Extra Total
1 LOUIS MOSTERT 5458 228 Husqvarna 50cc 1 1 - 25 25 - - 50
2 BLADE TILLEY 5182 112 KTM 50cc 2 2 - 22 22 - - 44
3 WJ VAN NIEKERK 5367 243 KTM 50cc 3 3 - 20 20 - - 40
4 RONALD GRAVEN 5819 24 KTM 50cc 5 4 - 18 19 - - 37
5 ERIK DU PLOOY 6220 55 KTM 50cc 4 5 - 19 18 - - 37
6 CASEY TILLY 5535 212 KTM 50cc 6 DNR - 17 - - - 17
MX 65
Position Name License Number Race Number Bike Make Bike Size Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3 Points 1 Points 2 Points 3 Extra Total
1 WIAN DU PLOOY 7307 199 Husqvarna 65cc 1 1 - 25 25 - - 50
2 PIETER BRINK 6494 227 KTM 65cc 2 2 - 22 22 - - 44
3 AIDEN SAFFY 5885 216 Husqvarna 65cc 3 3 - 20 20 - - 40
4 NATHAN VERSTER 5794 999 KTM 65cc 4 4 - 19 19 - - 38
5 ANDRE VAN DEN BERG 5313 22 KTM 65cc 5 5 - 18 18 - - 36
6 CORNÉ GROENEWALD Day 106 Kawasaki 65cc 7 8 - 16 15 - - 31
7 JUAN GROENEWALD Day 108 Husqvarna 65cc 10 7 - 13 16 - - 29
8 MUSA MNGOMEZULU Day 188 KTM 65cc 8 9 - 15 14 - - 29
9 THANDO MNGOMEZULU Day 459 Yamaha 65cc 9 11 - 14 12 - - 26
10 KHANYA MONDABULA Day 316 Yamaha 65cc 11 10 - 12 13 - - 25
11 RONALD GRAVEN 5819 24 KTM 65cc DNR 6 - - 17 - - 17
12 LOUIS MOSTERT 5458 228 Husqvarna 65cc 6 DNR - 17 - - - 17
MX 85
Position Name License Number Race Number Bike Make Bike Size Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3 Points 1 Points 2 Points 3 Extra Total
1 EBEN VAN ROOYEN 5738 180 KTM 85cc 1 1 - 25 25 - - 50
2 JOSHUA FLETCHER 8619 146 Yamaha 85cc 2 2 - 22 22 - - 44
3 PIETER BRINK 6494 227 Kawasaki 85cc 3 3 - 20 20 - - 40
4 JORDAN VERSTER 5800 257 KTM 85cc 4 4 - 19 19 - - 38
5 ARNO ERASMUS 6007 111 KTM 85cc 6 5 - 17 18 - - 35
6 MATTHEW MENTZ 8967 25 Husqvarna 85cc 5 6 - 18 17 - - 35
MX Ladies
Position Name License Number Race Number Bike Make Bike Size Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3 Points 1 Points 2 Points 3 Extra Total
1 SAMANTHA VAN DER WESTHUIZEN 6024 777 KTM 250cc 1 1 - 25 25 - - 50
2 FRANCIS JACOBS Day 151 Yamaha 125cc 2 2 - 22 22 - - 44
MX3 Vets & Masters
Position Name License Number Race Number Bike Make Bike Size Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3 Points 1 Points 2 Points 3 Extra Total
1 JARRED TILLEY 5536 82 KTM 450cc 1 1 - 25 25 - - 50
2 JAUN VAN NIEKERK 6234 72 Honda 450cc 2 2 - 22 22 - - 44
3 JOHN NEL 6328 96 KTM 350cc 3 4 - 20 19 - 2 41
4 LOURIUS ERASMUS 6430 111 KTM 250cc 4 3 - 19 20 - - 39
5 LOURENS VAN VUUREN 5380 40 Yamaha 250cc 5 5 - 18 18 - - 36
MX3 Grand Masters
Position Name License Number Race Number Bike Make Bike Size Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3 Points 1 Points 2 Points 3 Extra Total
1 ANTON ENGELBRECHT 5647 100 KTM 350cc 2 1 - 22 25 - - 47
2 BARNIE VAN BILJON 8092 53 KTM 350cc 1 2 - 25 22 - - 47
3 FRANS POTGIETER 7340 99 Honda 250cc 3 3 - 20 20 - - 40
4 BRIAN MARE 7461 50 KTM 150cc 4 4 - 19 19 - - 38
5 WESSO VAN DER WESTHUIZEN 5845 437 KTM 250cc 5 5 - 18 18 - - 36
6 IZAK VAN ECK Day 500 Yamaha 250cc NS NS - - - - - -
7 PAUL MONTEIRO 9038 105 Husqvarna 125cc NS NS - - - - - -
MX Advanced Junior
Position Name License Number Race Number Bike Make Bike Size Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3 Points 1 Points 2 Points 3 Extra Total
1 THABO VERSTER 6046 114 Husqvarna 125cc 1 1 - 25 25 - - 50
2 WIAN DU PLOOY 7307 199 Husqvarna 85cc 2 3 - 22 20 - - 42
3 ANRICO FRIEDRICHS 8087 74 Husqvarna 125cc 4 2 - 19 22 - - 41
4 RIKUS KARSTENS 8894 X KTM 125cc 3 5 - 20 18 - - 38
5 JUANDRE VAN DER MESCHT 5576 55 KTM 125cc 5 4 - 18 19 - - 37
6 RUAN DU TOIT 6009 22 KTM 125cc 6 6 - 17 17 - - 34
7 MARCO BOTHA 5146 18 KTM 125cc 7 7 - 16 16 - - 32
MX Intermediate
Position Name License Number Race Number Bike Make Bike Size Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3 Points 1 Points 2 Points 3 Extra Total
1 HAUKE WICHMANN 5267 78 Kawasaki 250cc 1 1 - 25 25 - - 50
2 RUWALDO SMIT 5770 222 KTM 350cc 2 2 - 22 22 - - 44
3 ML CARSTENS Day 88 Husqvarna 250cc 3 3 - 20 20 - - 40
4 RENIER BREDENKAMP 6023 9 Yamaha 125cc 4 4 - 19 19 - - 38
5 ALMER VAN DYK 5358 27 Yamaha 125cc 5 5 - 18 18 - - 36
6 MARCO FRONEMAN 6016 111 Suzuki 450cc 7 6 - 16 17 - - 33
7 REINHARD BREDENKAMP 6025 17 KTM 125cc 6 8 - 17 15 - - 32
8 ENRICO SMIT 6313 47 Honda 250cc 8 7 - 15 16 - - 31
9 JANCO MOLLENTZE Day 11 Honda 250cc DNR DNR - - - - - -
MX Experts
Position Name License Number Race Number Bike Make Bike Size Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3 Points 1 Points 2 Points 3 Extra Total
1 JOHAN VOGELESANG 8010 18 KTM 250cc 1 1 - 25 25 - - 50
2 MEIRING VERMEULEN 6145 100 KTM 250cc 2 2 - 22 22 - - 44
3 THABO VERSTER 6046 114 KTM 125cc 3 DNR - 20 - - - 20

* Provisional