Race Results

WOMZA Regional: Round 3*
Phakisa Motocross Track, Welkom
16 June 2018

MX 50 Novice
Position Name License Number Race Number Bike Make Bike Size Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3 Points 1 Points 2 Points 3 Extra Total
1 REYNHARDT VAN NIEKERK 5744 601 KTM 50cc 1 1 - 25 25 - - 50
2 JAYDEN VAN DER WESTHUIZEN 5856 121 KTM 50cc 2 2 - 22 22 - - 44
3 CASEY TILLY 5335 212 KTM 50cc 3 3 - 20 20 - - 40
4 JAN DANIEL VERSTER 5719 515 Husqvarna 50cc 4 4 - 19 19 - - 38
5 LOGAN VAN DER WESTHUIZEN 5159 140 KTM 50cc 5 6 - 18 17 - - 35
6 STEFAN JANSEN VAN RENSBURG Day 59 Suzuki 50cc 7 5 - 16 18 - - 34
7 XAVIER VICTOR 6295 46 50cc 6 7 - 17 16 - - 33
8 WAYNE VAN MINNEN day 10 KTM 50cc 8 8 - 15 15 - - 30
9 LIAN VILJOEN 5910 130 Yamaha 50cc 9 9 - 14 14 - - 28
10 OHAN GRAVEN 6153 14 KTM 50cc DNR 10 - - 13 - - 13
MX 50 Pro
Position Name License Number Race Number Bike Make Bike Size Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3 Points 1 Points 2 Points 3 Extra Total
1 BLADE TILLEY 5182 112 KTM 50cc 1 1 - 25 25 - - 50
2 LOUIS MOSTERT 5458 228 Husqvarna 50cc 2 2 - 22 22 - - 44
3 RONALD GRAVEN 5819 24 KTM 50cc 3 3 - 20 20 - - 40
4 ERIK DU PLOOY 6220 55 KTM 50cc 4 4 - 19 19 - - 38
5 REYNHARDT VAN NIEKERK 5744 601 KTM 50cc 5 6 - 18 17 - - 35
6 WJ VAN NIEKERK 5367 243 KTM 50cc DNR 5 - - 18 - - 18
MX 65
Position Name License Number Race Number Bike Make Bike Size Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3 Points 1 Points 2 Points 3 Extra Total
1 PIETER BRINK 6494 227 KTM 65cc 2 1 - 22 25 - - 47
2 JOSHUA FLETCHER 8619 146 Husqvarna 65cc 1 2 - 25 22 - - 47
3 ANDRE VAN DEN BERG 5313 22 KTM 65cc 3 3 - 20 20 - - 40
4 AIDEN SAFFY 5885 216 Husqvarna 65cc 5 4 - 18 19 - - 37
5 NATHAN VERSTER 5794 999 KTM 65cc 4 5 - 19 18 - - 37
6 LOUIS MOSTERT 5458 228 KTM 65cc 6 6 - 17 17 - - 34
7 ARNO ERASMUS 6007 111 KTM 65cc 7 7 - 16 16 - - 32
MX 85
Position Name License Number Race Number Bike Make Bike Size Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3 Points 1 Points 2 Points 3 Extra Total
1 EBEN VAN ROOYEN 5738 180 KTM 85cc 1 1 - 25 25 - - 50
2 JOSHUA FLETCHER 8619 146 Husqvarna 85cc 2 2 - 22 22 - - 44
3 JORDAN VERSTER 5800 257 KTM 85cc 4 3 - 19 20 - - 39
4 PIETER BRINK 6494 227 Kawasaki 85cc 3 4 - 20 19 - - 39
MX Ladies
Position Name License Number Race Number Bike Make Bike Size Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3 Points 1 Points 2 Points 3 Extra Total
1 SAMANTHA VAN DER WESTHUIZEN 6024 777 KTM 250cc 1 1 - 25 25 - - 50
MX3 Vets & Masters
Position Name License Number Race Number Bike Make Bike Size Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3 Points 1 Points 2 Points 3 Extra Total
1 JARRED TILLEY 5536 82 KTM 450cc 1 1 - 25 25 - - 50
2 RYAN MOOLMAN 5656 46 Husqvarna 250cc 2 2 - 22 22 - - 44
3 JAUN VAN NIEKERK 6234 72 Honda 450cc 4 3 - 19 20 - - 39
4 LOURIUS ERASMUS 6430 111 KTM 250cc 3 4 - 20 19 - - 39
5 LOURENS VAN VUUREN 5380 40 Honda 250cc 5 5 - 18 18 - - 36
6 BAREND OLIVIER 6721 73 KTM 150cc 6 6 - 17 17 - - 34
7 PIETER ERASMUS 6251 888 KTM 350cc 7 7 - 16 16 - - 32
8 PAUL MONTEIRO 9038 105 Husqvarna 250cc 8 8 - 15 15 - 2 32
MX3 Grand Masters
Position Name License Number Race Number Bike Make Bike Size Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3 Points 1 Points 2 Points 3 Extra Total
1 ANTON ENGELBREGHT 6662 100 KTM 250cc 1 1 - 25 25 - - 50
2 BARNIE VAN BILJON 8092 53 KTM 350cc 2 2 - 22 22 - - 44
3 BRIAN MARE 7461 50 KTM 150cc 3 3 - 20 20 - - 40
4 WESSO VAN DER WESTHUIZEN 5845 437 KTM 250cc 4 4 - 19 19 - - 38
MX Advanced Junior
Position Name License Number Race Number Bike Make Bike Size Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3 Points 1 Points 2 Points 3 Extra Total
1 THABO VERSTER 6046 114 KTM 150cc 1 1 - 25 25 - - 50
2 ANRICO FRIEDRICHS 8087 74 Husqvarna 125cc 2 2 - 22 22 - - 44
3 JUANDRE VAN DER MESCHT 5576 55 KTM 125cc 3 3 - 20 20 - - 40
4 MARCO BOTHA 5146 18 KTM 125cc 4 4 - 19 19 - - 38
5 RUAN DU TOIT 6009 22 KTM 125cc 7 5 - 16 18 - - 34
6 JOHAN VAN ROOYEN 6056 310 Kawasaki 125cc 6 6 - 17 17 - - 34
7 ALEX HEWETSON 5931 0 KTM 125cc 5 7 - 18 16 - - 34
MX Intermediate
Position Name License Number Race Number Bike Make Bike Size Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3 Points 1 Points 2 Points 3 Extra Total
1 MARCO TORLAGE 5630 29 Husqvarna 250cc 1 1 - 25 25 - - 50
2 HAUWKE WICHMANN 5267 78 Kawasaki 250cc 2 2 - 22 22 - - 44
3 DENON BRITZ 5908 44 Yamaha 125cc 3 3 - 20 20 - - 40
4 RUWALDO SMIT 5770 222 KTM 350cc 4 4 - 19 19 - - 38
5 RENIER BREDENKAMP 6023 9 Yamaha 125cc 5 5 - 18 18 - - 36
6 ALMER VAN DYK 5358 27 Yamaha 125cc 6 6 - 17 17 - - 34
7 REINHARD BREDENKAMP 6025 17 KTM 125cc 7 7 - 16 16 - - 32
8 MARCO FRONEMAN 6016 111 Suzuki 450cc 9 8 - 14 15 - - 29
9 EML CARSTENS Day 7 - 8 DNR - 15 - - - 15
10 PIERRE REITZ 5933 188 - 10 DNR - 13 - - - 13
11 ENRICO SMIT 6313 47 - DNR DNR - - - - - -
MX Experts
Position Name License Number Race Number Bike Make Bike Size Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3 Points 1 Points 2 Points 3 Extra Total
1 JOHAN VOGELESANG 8010 18 KTM 250cc 1 2 - 25 22 - - 47
2 TYSON ENGELBRECHT 5649 100 KTM 250cc 3 1 - 20 25 - - 45
3 IVAN TORLAGE 5628 7 Husqvarna 450cc 2 3 - 22 20 - - 42
4 JARRED TILLY 5532 82 KTM 250cc 4 4 - 19 19 - - 38
5 MORNÉ SOMER 6732 325 KTM 450cc 5 5 - 18 18 - - 36
6 NEELS VAN NIEKERK 7330 129 Suzuki 450cc 6 6 - 17 17 - - 34

* Provisional